Taxon

Crassula sarcocaulis

.
.
Common name: Bonsaiplakkie, Dwerg-boomplakkie, Bonsai crassula, Bonsai tacky, Drakensberg crassula
Family: Crassulaceae (Sedum)
Distribution: Southern Africa
IUCN Red List: Not evaluated
Local red list: Least concern
Comments: This hardy sub-shrub has a profusion of small pink flowers during the summer. With the aspect of a small tree and an ability to look older than it really is, these plants are often used as subjects for bonsai culturing.
Links: iSpotPlant of the WeekThe Succulent Plant Page

Locations

. . Area
. Individual